Board of Directors

Executive Board

President Daniel Jau Grapevine Colleyville  [email protected]
Vice-President Jenny Beagle Frisco Reedy [email protected]
Secretary Amanda Chow Cypress Ridge  [email protected]
Treasurer Kris Jones Cy-Fair ISD  [email protected]
Past President Mark Jedow McMurry University  [email protected]
4A Liaison Mike Waldmann Andrews  [email protected]
5A Liaison Jerome Muniz Kempner  [email protected]
6A Liaison Phil Wiggins Garland ISD [email protected]

 

Committees Chairs

Convention David Johnson Retired [email protected]
Awards Toni Schramme Retired  [email protected]
Constitution

Kris Jones

Danielle Sims

Cy-Fair ISD

Pecos

 [email protected]

[email protected]

Swimming Anna Alaniz Tuloso-Midway  [email protected]
Diving Claudia Sunday Frisco ISD  [email protected]
Water Polo Ty Halford Clear Creek  [email protected]
Membership Alberto Escalante Northside ISD  [email protected]
Technology Jason Pullano Highland Park  [email protected] 
Communication Reed Gerhart   [email protected]
Historian Reed Gerhart   [email protected]
Mentorships Jerome Muniz Kempner  [email protected]

 

Region Representatives

4A & Under

Region 1 Mike Waldmann  Andrews [email protected]
Region 2  Megan Gnoza  Panther Creek  [email protected]
Region 3  Tonya Rigby  Hudson ISD [email protected]
Region 4  Anna Alaniz  Tuloso Midway  [email protected]

 

5A

Region 1 Casey Pacheco Abilene Wylie pachecoswim@gmail.
Region 2 Charles Overton Granbury  [email protected]
Region 3  Zach Gnoza Frisco Liberty [email protected] 
Region 4 Carrie Scroggins Nacogdoches  [email protected]
Region 5 Jerome Muniz Kempner  [email protected]
Region 6  Tawnya Roupe Chaparral [email protected] 
Region 7  Norm Collins Alamo Heights  [email protected]
Region 8  Maritza Gomez Nixon  [email protected]

 

6A

Region 1 Kristi Pottorff Northwest [email protected]
Region 2 Tony Arbogast Flower Mound [email protected]
Region 3  Phil Wiggins Garland ISD [email protected]
Region 4  Jim Svoboda Klein [email protected]
Region 5  Erin North Ft. Bend Austin [email protected]
Region 6  Michael Robinson Kingwood [email protected]
Region 7  Matt Majors Brandeis [email protected]
Region 8  Shaunta Henderson Holmes [email protected]
 
Water Polo
Region 1 Donzie Lilly Hebron  [email protected]
Region 2 Jeff Chandler Cy-Creek   [email protected]
Region 3 Jocelyn Lewis FB-Crawford  [email protected]
Region 4 Megan Perez Brandeis [email protected]
Non-UIL Kaitlin Kelly St. Agnes  [email protected]